Hall of Fame Inductees by Year

 

Induction Year Name of Inductee Sport
1977 Bob Balfe Sports Editor
1977 Jack Nicklaus Golf
1977 Mayo Smith Baseball
1978 Kim Chase Gymnastics
1978 Dick Howser Baseball
1978 Ken Johnson Baseball
1978 Lemar Parrish Football
1978 Burt Reynolds Football
1978 Herb Score Baseball
1979 Dick Brown Baseball
1979 Hazel Daniel Bowling
1979 Reggie Hurley Youth Sports
1979 Sam Marshall Football, Basketball
1979 Hank Martin Coaching
1979 Phil O'Connell Boxing
1979 Rick Rhoden Baseball
1979 Ken Stone Football
1979 Red Whittington Football, Baseball
1980 Bill Adeimy Contributor
1980 Ed Boell Officiating, Football, Basketball
1980 Bobby Riggs Football, Basketball, Baseball
1980 Leon Sikes, Sr. Golf
1980 Ben York Swimming
1981 Larry Brown Baseball
1981 Dub Pagan Golf
1981 Harry Winkler Basketball, Track, Team Handball
1982 Ottis Anderson Football
1982 Jo Anne Carner Golf
1982 Billy Herman Baseball
1982 Bucky McGann Basketball, Football
1982 Steven Shephard Full Contact Karate
1983 John Boggiano Greyhound Racing
1983 Sam Budnyk Football, Coaching
1983 Bob Conn Bowling
1983 Bob Murphy Golf
1984 Gus Broberg Basketball, Baseball
1984 Peter Broberg Baseball
1984 Dr. R.O. Cooley Contributor
1984 Randy Cooper Football
1984 Dick Melear Track
1984 Jane A. Schappert Swimming
1985 Floyd Andrews Basketball
1985 Buddy Baarcke Swimming
1985 Jim Gallagher Sportscasting
1985 George McCampbell Football, Golf
1985 Brad Mitchell Football, Basketball
1985 Calvin Peete Golf
1985 Gail S. Whitney Gymnastics
1985 Carney Wilder Football
1986 Joe Ceravolo Basketball
1986 Bernard Grall Contributor
1986 Lincoln Knowles Track, Football
1986 Whitey Platt Baseball
1986 Bob Shaw Baseball
1986 Donna H. White Golf
1987 Marty Gold Baseball, Football
1987 Ned Harris Baseball
1987 Frank Hobson Football
1987 John McHale Baseball
1987 N.W. Mizell Contributor
1987 Spencer Pompey Baseball
1987 Jack Sanford Baseball
1987 Dr. W.L. Shackelford Contributor
1988 Carlos Carson Football
1988 Andy Hansen Baseball
1988 Charles Harris Tennis
1988 Willie Irvin Football
1988 Rickey Jackson Football
1988 Toney Penna Golf
1989 Jim Beaver Football
1989 Anthony Carter Football
1989 Al Reitz Baseball
1989 Dusty Rhodes Baseball
1989 Ron Sellers Football
1990 Len Brown Football
1990 Henry Holmes Swimming, Water Skiing
1990 Buck Kinnaird Sportscasting
1990 Ben McCoy Football
1990 John McDonald Coaching
1990 C.H. "Mac" McKinnon Administration
1990 Dr. Howard Reynolds Basketball
1991 John Barrow Football
1991 Abner Bigbie Football
1991 Gary Carter Baseball
1991 Derek Harper Basketball
1991 Clarence King Boxing
1991 Lake Lytal Contributor
1991 Lavern Tart Basketball
1992 Ed Elliott Football, Basketball
1992 Dr. Phillip Lichtblau Contributor
1992 Hugh MacMillian, Jr. Football, Track
1992 Jack Marcum Baseball
1992 Dr. Skeeter Norley Contributor
1992 Eddie Rhodes Basketball, Track
1993 Felipe Alou Baseball
1993 Dan Calloway Contributor
1993 Judy Dickinson Golf
1993 Jim Heaton Baseball
1993 Barry Hill Football
1993 Johnny O'Brien Boxing
1993 Frank Stranahan Golf, Fitness
1994 John Anderson Softball
1994 Andy Botney Coaching
1994 Dr. George Ford Contributor
1994 Dr. Bernard Kimmel Contributor
1994 Antoine Russell Coaching
1994 Al Sutton Coaching
1994 Robbie Thompson Baseball
1995 Roger Coffey Coaching
1995 Beth Daniel Golf
1995 Henry DeGouw Motorsports
1995 Jack Eassa Baseball, Contributor
1995 Mel O'Bradovich Softball
1995 John Patrick Track, Football
1996 Tommy Hutton Baseball
1996 Jim Maynor Football
1996 Chuck Otterson Sportswriter
1996 Harry Pezzullo Golf
1996 Pete Skorput Baseball Contributor
1997 Jack Boise Officiating
1997 Pembrook Burrows Basketball
1997 Dr. Edward Eissey Contributor
1997 Kevin Fagan Football
1997 Rhonda Glen Golf
1997 Jerry Jacobs Coaching
1997 John C. Oxley Polo
1997 Jay Seider Coaching
1998 Sam Agresti Wrestling
1998 Jeter Barker Coaching
1998 Willie Gibson Basketball
1998 Yetta Greene Contributor
1998 Harry Howell Track and Field
1998 Dick Moroso Motorsports
1998 Mickey Neal Basketball, Football, Golf
1999 James Allen Basketball
1999 Bob Baumhower Football
1999 Bobby Butler Football
1999 Edward Harris Track, Administration
1999 Darryl Mitchell Basketball
1999 James Pressly, Jr. Tennis
1999 Jeff Reardon Baseball
2000 Billy Burns Football
2000 Larry Bush Sportswriter
2000 Lori Eaton Volleyball
2000 Graham Frost Girls Basketball
2000 Willie McDonald Football
2000 Norm Price Basketball
2000 Ron Ream Football
2000 Jamie McNeair Reese Track
2001 Viktoria Beggs Tennis
2001 Andy Coker Motorsports
2001 Steve Dorsey Sportswriter
2001 Michelle McGann Golf
2001 Pat Murphy Sportscaster
2001 Dick Sanford Sports Announcer
2001 Otis Thorpe Basketball
2001 Andrew Waters Football
2002 Danny Barett Football
2002 Nathan Collins Football
2002 Dave Davis Bowling
2002 Rudy Reimsnyder Softball
2002 Shannon Reynolds Volleyball
2002 Rick Rothman Track
2002 Bruce Trent Softball
2003 Joe Arnold Baseball
2003 John Carney Football
2003 Jack Kokinda Baseball
2003 Harry Massey Football
2003 Bill Massey Girls Athletics
2003 Jay Rader Athletic Director
2003 Colleen Walker Golf
2004 Hugh Brady Contributor
2004 Gardner Dickinson Golf
2004 Craig Erickson Football
2004 Memo Gracida Polo
2004 Alonzo Jefferson Football
2004 Bernie McCann Volleyball
2004 Elizabeth Powell-Miller Coaching
2005 Scott Benedict Baseball
2005 Dante Bichette Baseball
2005 Cris Carter Football
2005 Paul Dee Athletic Director
2005 Bucky Dent Baseball
2005 Jerome Groover Track
2005 Edward Whipple Officiating
2006 Chris Evert Tennis
2006 Hamid Faquire Coaching and Administration
2006 Dave George Sportswriter
2006 Pam Gerig Bland Administration
2006 E.R. "Buddy" Goodell Coaching
2006 Patrick Rooney Sr. Contributor
2006 Chuck Shaw Officiating, Contributor
2007 Delores Colton Coaching
2007 Kevin Cooney Coach
2007 Curt Gowdy Sportscaster
2007 Larry O'Brien Golf and Contributor
2007 Rob Rabenecker Baseball
2007 Barbara Romack Golf
2007 Bob Vanatta Coaching
2008 Brad Banks Football
2008 Joe Grahe Baseball
2008 Leonard E. Griesemer Coaching
2008 Steve Hardin Coaching
2008 James "Sonny" Jaudon Administration
2008 Joan Joyce Softball & Coaching
2008 John D. MacArthur Contributor
2008 David McIntosh Football
2008 Donald Thompson Football & Coaching
2009 Ray Boetel Sports Media
2009 Mark Calcavecchia Golf
2009 Darryl Ceravolo Basketball
2009 Joey Ceravolo Basketball
2009 Tom D'Angelo Sports Writer
2009 Bill Davis Contributor
2009 C.W. (Web) Pell Coaching
2009 Charlie Persson Coaching
2009 Jack Rhine Baseball
2009 Howard Schnellenberger Coaching
2010 Henry "Hank" Aaron Baseball
2010 Leo Armbrust Contributor
2010 Leonard Banks Coaching
2010 Richard Ellington Contributor
2010 Margie Engle Equestrian
2010 Loring "Snag" Holmes Swimming
2010 Marilu Almeida Hunt Softball
2010 Dottie Pepper Golf
2010 Fred Taylor Football
2010 Robert Zammit Baseball
2011 Heath Evans Football
2011 Ken Green Golf
2011 Remuise Johnson Football
2011 Chris T. Jones Football
2011 Meg Mallon Golf
2011 Thomas Mullins Coaching
2011 Barbara Gillespie Nicklaus Softball
2011 Kevin Patrick Football
2011 Tom Twyford Fishing
2011 Jack Wullkotte Golf
2012 Anquan Boldin Football
2012 Kevin Butler Golf
2012 Willie Goldsmith, Jr. Football/Coaching
2012 Jessie Hester Football
2012 Eric Kresser Football
2012 Rollie Massimino Coaching
2012 Cauley Patrick Coaching
2012 Mark Richt Football
2012 Fred Ross Coaching
2012 Jimmy Spencer Football
2013 Dave Barnhart Football
2013 Kimmy Carter Bloemers Softball
2013 Gene Callaway Baseball/Golf
2013 Robert Harris Football
2013 Sam Howell Baseball/Football
2013 Gregory Lowery Basketball
2013 Louis Oliver Football
2013 Dana Quigley Golf
2013 Andy Roddick Tennis
2013 Tim Rosaforte Sports Writer
2014 Reidel Anthony Football
2014 Ramona Saridakis Bean Track/Cross Country
2014 Vincent Bogdanski Football/Tennis/Golf/Basketball
2014 Alice Dye Golf
2014 Pete Dye Golf
2014 Randy O'Neal Baseball
2014 Donald Blaze Thompson Coaching

 

Just Bring Your Game