Board & Committees


Board of Directors 
(In order of office, then alpha)

Eric M. Call

Palm Beach County Parks and Recreation

(Elected from General Membership)


William C. Davis


Private Funding Specialists

(Elected from General Membership)


John DeMott

Career Radio and TV Sportscaster
(Elected from General Membership)


Patty Dent

Buttelman & Strehlow Financial Services
(Elected from General Membership)




Bishop W. Oshea Granger
 


Mount Calvary Baptist Church
(Appointed by District 7 Vice Mayor Bernard)


Susan Guinan 

Vinceremos Therapeutic Riding Center, Director of Development
(Appointed by District 6 Mayor McKinlay)
 


Major Thomas E. Johnson, USA (Retired)

Behind The Athlete (BTA) Track Club
(Appointed by District 3 Commissioner Kerner)


Malachi Knowles

Inner City Youth Golfers, Inc.
African American Golfers Hall of Fame

(Elected from General Membership)


Pamela Linden


Westbrook Partners

(Elected from General Membership)


Anthony M. Lofaso

Palm Planning Group
(Appointed by District 2 Commissioner Burdick)


Doug Mosley


ESPN - Cheribundi Tart Cherry Boca Raton Bowl, Executive Director

(Appointed by District 4 Commissioner Abrams)


Steve Politziner


ESPN West Palm, President

(Elected from General Membership)


Guy E. Quattlebaum, Esq. 

(Elected from General Membership)


Steve Rockoff

(Appointed by District 1 Commissioner Valeche)


John Smith

Duffy's Sports Grill - Executive Director, Duffy's Foundation
(Elected from General Membership)


Margie J. Walden

Alliance of Delray, Delray Beach Sports Committee
(Appointed by District 5 Commissioner Berger)


Jeff Zipper

U.S. Bank, Private Client Reserve, Managing Director for Florida

(Elected from General Membership)


Ex-Officio Directors
(In order of office, then alpha)

Brady Ballard

FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches - General Manager
(Appointed November 2016)


 

Mike Bauer

Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium - General Manager
(Appointed February 2013)


 

Devin Crosby

Lynn University - Director of Intercollegiate Athletics
(Appointed August 2017)


Ken Kennerly

IGP Sports & Entertainment Group
(Appointed September 2010)


Michelle McGann

LPGA Golfer
(Appointed March 2013)


Howard Schnellenberger

Former Florida Atlantic University Head Football Coach
(Appointed August 2010)


Carolyn Stone

Palm Beach Atlantic University - Director of Athletics
(Appointed March 2013)


Dr. Gary Vonk

Keiser University - President, Flagship Campus
(Appointed January 2017)


Emeritus Directors
(Alpha Order)

Joe Ceravolo


James Watt


 

Committees
(Alpha Order)

Audit Committee

Anthony Lofaso, Chairperson
Eric Call
Martha Clark

John DeMott
Doug Mosley
Michael Zeff


Executive Committee

Eric Call, President
John Smith, Vice President

Anthony M. Lofaso, Secretary/Treasurer
William C. Davis (At Large)
Susan Guinan (At Large)

Guy Quattlebaum, Esq. (At Large)
 


Facilities and Franchise Committee

Jeff Zipper, Chairperson


Finance Committee

Anthony Lofaso, Chairperson
Eric Call
John DeMott

Malachi Knowles
Doug Mosley
John Smith

Margie Walden


Grant Review Committee

Eric Call, Chairperson
John Smith, Vice Chairperson
John DeMott
Glenn Jergensen
Ken Kennerly
Anthony Lofaso

Margie Walden
Michael Zeff


Lou Groza Award Committee

William C. Davis, Chairperson 
John DeMott, Vice Chairperson
Sam Budnyk 
Hamid Faquire
Jeremy Marks-Peltz

Patrick McGlon III
Doug Mosley
Steve Politziner

Eric Poms 
Will Rhody
Dan Smith

Jim Watt


Hall of Fame Committee

Pam Linden, Chairperson
Steve Politziner, Vice Chair
Sam Agresti 
Floyd Andrews
Sam Budnyk

Larry Bush
Alec Ceravolo
Joe Ceravolo

Martha Clark
Robert D'Angio
William C. Davis 

John DeMott
Bill Dunn
Hamid Faquire
Leonard Griesemer

Malachi Knowles
Jena LaMendola
Tony Lofaso

Guy Quattlebaum
Eddie Rhodes

Steve Rockoff
Rick Rothman 
Jay Seider
Scott Siegel
Don Smith

Laura South
YA Teitelbaum
Ed Whipple
Gail Whitney

Michael Zeff
Jeff Zipper


Kids Fitness Festival

Jeff Zipper, Chairperson 
John DeMott
Malachi Knowles
John Smith


Membership Committee

Malachi Knowles, Chairperson
Martha Clark


Nominating Committee

Eric Call, Chairperson
John Smith, Vice Chairperson
Bill Davis
Susan Guinan
Guy Quattlebaum


Strategic Planning Committee

Margie Walden, Chairperson
Richard Blankenship
Martha Clark

John DeMott
Patty Dent
Bishop W. Oshea Granger

Malachi Knowles
Guy Quattlebaum
Steve Rockoff
John Smith


Scholarship Committee

Guy Quattlebaum, Chairperson
Eric Call, Vice Chair
Susan Guinan
Pam Linden

Just Bring Your Game